Gunner - Pit Bull
Share me!
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

Nicknames:
Guns and Amo; Guns and Roses or just plain “Guns”

Interests:
Long walks in the park at sunset. All the squirrels are asleep and I can relax

Pet Peeves:
A freshly made bed

My ideal day:
Jump up out of my kennel to start the day and do butt runs around my back yard. Come inside for a nap with my Foster Dad (he sleeps during the day..It’s great!) “Borrow” his covers to make my OWN bed. Then it’s dinner poolside and a nice relaxing evening on the back deck with my canine friends. A little latenight TV is always a nice way to unwind.

More Photos

My Story:
Gunner is full of love and has lots of it to give. Gunner was born on March 11, 2005 and is full grown at 65 lbs. He is neutered and is current on his vaccinations. Gunner is in search of his forever home, one that will offer him lots of love and attention. Gunner is housetrained and gets along well with other dogs. He is also leash trained and enjoys taking walks
.
Gunner
is very well mannered with company and is good with kids. Gunner loves to make “a nest” and root under the covers. Its hilarious. Gunner is very interested in cats but would prefer a home without them. Gunner would be ideal for a new Pit Bull owner or someone who appreciates the wonderful qualities of the breed. Please consider giving Gunner a new place to call home.